Skip to main content
White-throated Canary
Showing stays that recordWhite-throated Canary40+ stays list it on site or nearby
Wissenswertes zu den Arten

Parks, in denen Gastgeber die Art White-throated Canary erfassen

Unterkünfte, die etwas zurückgeben

In ganz Westkap

Zuverlässig zu sehen · Für Vogelbeobachter · Sukkulenten-Karoo-Biom · Black backed jackal · Honey badger

Hilft BirdLife South Africa

Ab R 350 pro Nacht

Ouberg Private Nature Reserve

Zuverlässig zu sehen · Für Vogelbeobachter · Fynbos-Biom

Hilft Pietersfontein Conservancy

Ab R 1,155 pro Nacht

Barry House on Riverton

Zuverlässig zu sehen · Für Vogelbeobachter · Fynbos-Biom · Gemsbok · Greater kudu

Hilft Wolwekraal Nature Reserve

Ab R 5,060 pro Nacht

Zwartberg View Mountain Lodge

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Sukkulenten-Karoo-Biom

Ab R 630 pro Nacht

Swartberg Nature Reserve (Die Hel)

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Fynbos-Biom

Ab R 1,180 pro Nacht

Marloth Nature Reserve

Zuverlässig zu sehen · Für Vogelbeobachter · Fynbos-Biom · Bontebok · Southern right whale

Preis auf Anfrage

Melkkamer Homestead, De Hoop

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Fynbos-Biom

Ab R 220 pro Nacht

Limietberg Nature Reserve

Zuverlässig zu sehen · Für Vogelbeobachter · Fynbos-Biom · Black backed jackal · Honey badger

Hilft BirdLife South Africa

Ab R 1,500 pro Nacht

Bloukrans Off-Grid Cabin

Zuverlässig zu sehen · Für Vogelbeobachter · Fynbos-Biom · Bontebok · Southern right whale

Preis auf Anfrage

De Hoop Collection

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Fynbos-Biom

Ab R 180 pro Nacht

Cederberg - Kliphuis

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Albany-Dickicht-Biom · Spekboom

Ab R 230 pro Nacht

Gamkaberg Campsite

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Fynbos-Biom · Spekboom

Ab R 300 pro Nacht

Grootvadersbosch Campsites

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Fynbos-Biom · Spekboom

Ab R 1,460 pro Nacht

Grootvadersbosch Cabins

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Sukkulenten-Karoo-Biom · Spekboom

Ab R 1,750 pro Nacht

Luiperd & Rooikat Cottages

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Sukkulenten-Karoo-Biom · Spekboom

Ab R 1,750 pro Nacht

Bakoorvos & Silwervos Cottages

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Fynbos-Biom

Ab R 1,990 pro Nacht

Algeria Cottages

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Albany-Dickicht-Biom · Spekboom

Ab R 320 pro Nacht

Stable Rooms

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Albany-Dickicht-Biom · Spekboom

Ab R 1,600 pro Nacht

Ou Kraal

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Albany-Dickicht-Biom · Spekboom

Ab R 1,520 pro Nacht

Xami Eco Lodge

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Albany-Dickicht-Biom · Spekboom

Ab R 1,320 pro Nacht

Fossil Ridge Eco Lodge

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Albany-Dickicht-Biom · Spekboom

Ab R 1,320 pro Nacht

Sweetthorn Eco Lodge

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Albany-Dickicht-Biom · Spekboom

Ab R 1,320 pro Nacht

Tierkloof Eco Lodge

White-throated Canary hier erfasst · Fynbos-Biom · Spekboom

Ab R 1,780 pro Nacht

Scolopia Cottage

Southern right whales, sea cliffs, and Hermanus's harbour town

Orte ansehen, die etwas zurückgeben
The Whale Coast

Eine Reise planen

White-throated Canary: wann und wo Sie die Art sehen

Gastgeber haben die Art White-throated Canary in oder bei Cederberg Wilderness Area, Anysberg Nature Reserve and Gamkaberg Nature Reserve erfasst.

Wie und wann man den White-throated Canary sieht

Beste Tageszeiten

  • Die ersten Stunden nach Sonnenaufgang und der späte Nachmittag. Vögel rufen und fressen am meisten in der Kühle.
  • Mittags. Ruhiger, besonders in der Sommerhitze.

Möglichkeiten der Beobachtung

Selbst fahren

Eigenes Fahrzeug, eigenes Tempo, auf den Straßen des Parks.

Art

Crithagra albogularis

Nachweise

1,036

iNaturalist-Beobachtungen

Jede Buchung auf Spekboom unterstützt den Naturschutz.

Häufige Fragen von Reisenden

Ein Nachweis bedeutet, dass ein Gastgeber die Art White-throated Canary auf dem Grundstück oder in der Nähe gesehen hat. Eine Sichtung ist nie garantiert.

Which parks and reserves are best for the White-throated Canary in Western Cape?

Hosts on Spekboom have recorded the White-throated Canary at stays in or beside Cederberg Wilderness Area, Anysberg Nature Reserve, Gamkaberg Nature Reserve, Rocherpan Nature Reserve, De Hoop Nature Reserve and Grootvadersbosch Nature Reserve and other reserves. A record means a host has seen it on the property or nearby, which makes these the places to base yourself; it is never a guarantee of a sighting on any given day.

Where can you see the White-throated Canary in South Africa?

The White-throated Canary is most recorded in Western Cape (69% of records), Northern Cape (22% of records), Eastern Cape (8% of records), based on 1,036 iNaturalist observations. 45 places to stay on Spekboom in Western Cape have recorded the White-throated Canary on site or nearby.

When is the best time to see the White-throated Canary?

The White-throated Canary is recorded throughout the year, so no month is the wrong month to look for it. For the parks where hosts record it most, these are the best seasons they give. Cederberg Wilderness Area: Sep-Apr, flowers Aug-Oct; Anysberg Nature Reserve: Autumn and spring, Mar-May, Sep-Nov; Gamkaberg Nature Reserve: Autumn and spring, Mar-May, Sep-Nov; Rocherpan Nature Reserve: Winter and spring for birds and flowers, Jun-Oct. In the dry months animals concentrate at water and the grass is short.

What is the White-throated Canary?

...