Skip to main content
Tree Fuchsia
Showing stays that recordTree Fuchsia10+ stays list it on site or nearby
Spesie-insigte

Parke waar gashere die Tree Fuchsia aanteken

Verblyfplekke wat teruggee

Regoor Suid-Afrika

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Fynbos-bioom · King protea · Sugarbush

Vanaf R 965 per nag

Smitswinkel Tented Camp

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Fynbos-bioom · King protea · Sugarbush

Vanaf R 4,009 per nag

Overseers Mountain Cottage

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Fynbos-bioom · Bushbuck · Outeniqua yellowwood

Vanaf R 287 per nag

Wilderness Ebb-and-Flow Rest Camp

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Woud-bioom · Arum lily · Krantz aloe

Vanaf R 294 per nag

Nature’s Valley Rest Camp (Tsitsikamma)

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Grasveld-bioom · Southern rock agama · Tree fuchsia

Vanaf R 190 per nag

Cobham

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Grasveld-bioom · Southern rock agama · Cape heath

Vanaf R 190 per nag

Garden Castle

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Savanne-bioom · Blue wildebeest · Plains zebra

Vanaf R 480 per nag

Vernon Crookes

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Grasveld-bioom · Real yellowwood · Chacma baboon

Vanaf R 130 per nag

Monk's Cowl

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Grasveld-bioom · Tree fuchsia · Black wildebeest

Vanaf R 840 per nag

Kamberg

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Grasveld-bioom · Real yellowwood · Chacma baboon

Vanaf R 200 per nag

Highmoor

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Grasveld-bioom · Chacma baboon · Bushbuck

Vanaf R 360 per nag

Royal Natal (Thendele, Mahai & Rugged Glen)

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Grasveld-bioom · Real yellowwood · Chacma baboon

Vanaf R 170 per nag

Injisuthi

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Grasveld-bioom · Real yellowwood · Tree fuchsia

Vanaf R 1,070 per nag

Didima (Cathedral Peak)

Tree Fuchsia hier aangeteken · Grasveld-bioom · Real yellowwood · Chacma baboon

Vanaf R 1,150 per nag

Giant's Castle
Meer verblyfplekke naby

Fynbos-bioom · Southern right whale

Gee terug aan Stanford Animal Welfare Society en 1 ander

Vanaf R 2,235 per nag

Whale Coast Ocean Villa

Savanne-bioom · Leopard · Lion

Gee terug aan Zululand Conservation Trust en 1 ander

Vanaf R 22,680 per nag

Rhino Sands Safari Camp

Fynbos-bioom · Black wildebeest · Bontebok

Gee terug aan BirdLife South Africa

Vanaf R 5,636 per nag

Bartholomeus Klip Farmhouse

Angulate tortoise · Wild olive

Prys op aanvraag

Babylonstoren

Savanne-bioom · Lion · Leopard

Prys op aanvraag

Tanda Tula Safari Camp

Savanne-bioom · Makalani palm · Ana tree

Gee terug aan BirdLife South Africa

Vanaf R 11,820 per nag

Pafuri Camp by RETURN Africa

Dry mountains, ostriches, and Calitzdorp's port wines

Sien plekke wat teruggee
The Klein Karoo

Beplan ’n reis

Wanneer en waar om die Tree Fuchsia te vind

Gashere het die Tree Fuchsia gesien by verblyfplekke in of langs uKhahlamba-Drakensberg Park, Table Mountain National Park and Garden Route National Park.

Hoe en wanneer om die Tree Fuchsia te sien

Spesie

Halleria lucida

Waarnemings

4,412

iNaturalist-waarnemings

Elke bespreking op Spekboom ondersteun bewaring.

Vrae wat reisigers vra

’n Waarneming beteken dat ’n gasheer die Tree Fuchsia op die eiendom of naby gesien het. Dit waarborg nooit dat jy dit sal sien nie.

Which parks and reserves are best for the Tree Fuchsia in South Africa?

Hosts on Spekboom have recorded the Tree Fuchsia at stays in or beside uKhahlamba-Drakensberg Park, Table Mountain National Park, Garden Route National Park, Giants Castle Game Reserve, Kamberg Nature Reserve and Royal Natal National Park and other reserves. A record means a host has seen it on the property or nearby, which makes these the places to base yourself; it is never a guarantee of a sighting on any given day.

Where can you see the Tree Fuchsia in South Africa?

The Tree Fuchsia is most recorded in Western Cape (41% of records), KwaZulu-Natal (28% of records), Eastern Cape (14% of records), based on 4,412 iNaturalist observations. 14 places to stay on Spekboom in South Africa have recorded the Tree Fuchsia on site or nearby.

When is the best time to see the Tree Fuchsia?

The Tree Fuchsia is recorded throughout the year, so no month is the wrong month to look for it. For the parks where hosts record it most, these are the best seasons they give. uKhahlamba-Drakensberg Park: year-round, dry season May-Sep; Table Mountain National Park: Sep-Apr, flowers Aug-Oct; Garden Route National Park: Sep-Apr, flowers Aug-Oct; Giants Castle Game Reserve: year-round, dry season May-Sep. In the dry months animals concentrate at water and the grass is short.

What is the Tree Fuchsia?

Halleria lucida (also known as tree fuchsia, umBinza or notsung) is a small, attractive, evergreen tree that is indigenous to Southern Africa. It is increasingly grown as an ornamental tree in African gardens.