Skip to main content
Mountain Aloe
Showing stays that recordMountain Aloe20+ stays list it on site or nearby
Wissenswertes zu den Arten

Parks, in denen Gastgeber die Art Mountain Aloe erfassen

Unterkünfte, die etwas zurückgeben

In ganz Südafrika

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Hilft Endangered Wildlife Trust

Ab R 17,400 pro Nacht

Kruger Shalati: The Train on the Bridge

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Impala · Spotted hyena

Hilft Endangered Wildlife Trust

Ab R 11,980 pro Nacht

Kruger Untamed - Satara Plains Camp

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Hilft Endangered Wildlife Trust

Ab R 17,500 pro Nacht

Kruger Untamed - Tshokwane River Camp

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Ab R 10,670 pro Nacht

Mdluli Safari Lodge

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Grasland-Biom · Real yellowwood · Chacma baboon

Ab R 130 pro Nacht

Monk's Cowl

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Lion · Leopard

Preis auf Anfrage

Singita Sweni Lodge

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Ab R 1,420 pro Nacht

Hluhluwe-iMfolozi Park: Mpila Camp

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Ab R 900 pro Nacht

Hluhluwe-iMfolozi Park: Hilltop Camp

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Lion · Leopard

Preis auf Anfrage

Singita Lebombo Lodge

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Ab R 130 pro Nacht

Ithala (Ntshondwe)

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Nile crocodile · Hippopotamus

Ab R 190 pro Nacht

Ndumo

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Aardvark · African elephant

Hilft BirdLife South Africa

Preis auf Anfrage

Plains Camp @ Rhino Walking Safaris

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Grasland-Biom · Real yellowwood · Chacma baboon

Ab R 170 pro Nacht

Injisuthi

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Grasland-Biom · Real yellowwood · Tree fuchsia

Ab R 1,070 pro Nacht

Didima (Cathedral Peak)

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Hilft Endangered Wildlife Trust

Preis auf Anfrage

&Beyond Phinda Zuka Lodge

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Hilft Endangered Wildlife Trust

Preis auf Anfrage

&Beyond Phinda Vlei Lodge

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Hilft Endangered Wildlife Trust

Preis auf Anfrage

&Beyond Phinda Rock Lodge

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Hilft Endangered Wildlife Trust

Preis auf Anfrage

&Beyond Phinda Mountain Lodge

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Wald-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Hilft Endangered Wildlife Trust

Preis auf Anfrage

&Beyond Phinda Forest Lodge

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Aardvark · Banded mongoose

Hilft Endangered Wildlife Trust

Preis auf Anfrage

Izingwe Lodge

Mountain Aloe hier erfasst · Savanne-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Hilft Endangered Wildlife Trust

Preis auf Anfrage

Inzalo Safari Lodge
Weitere Unterkünfte in der Nähe

Fynbos-Biom · Southern right whale

Hilft Stanford Animal Welfare Society und einem weiteren Projekt

Ab R 2,235 pro Nacht

Whale Coast Ocean Villa

Savanne-Biom · Leopard · Lion

Hilft Zululand Conservation Trust und einem weiteren Projekt

Ab R 22,680 pro Nacht

Rhino Sands Safari Camp

iSimangaliso wetlands, sand forest, and Sodwana reefs

Orte ansehen, die etwas zurückgeben
The Elephant Coast

Eine Reise planen

Mountain Aloe: wann und wo Sie die Art sehen

Gastgeber haben die Art Mountain Aloe in oder bei Kruger National Park, Phinda Private Game Reserve and uKhahlamba-Drakensberg Park erfasst.

Wie und wann man den Mountain Aloe sieht

Art

Aloe marlothii

Nachweise

2,349

iNaturalist-Beobachtungen

Jede Buchung auf Spekboom unterstützt den Naturschutz.

Häufige Fragen von Reisenden

Ein Nachweis bedeutet, dass ein Gastgeber die Art Mountain Aloe auf dem Grundstück oder in der Nähe gesehen hat. Eine Sichtung ist nie garantiert.

Which parks and reserves are best for the Mountain Aloe in South Africa?

Hosts on Spekboom have recorded the Mountain Aloe at stays in or beside Kruger National Park, Phinda Private Game Reserve, uKhahlamba-Drakensberg Park, Hluhluwe-Imfolozi Park, Welgevonden Game Reserve and Ithala Game Reserve and other reserves. A record means a host has seen it on the property or nearby, which makes these the places to base yourself; it is never a guarantee of a sighting on any given day.

Where can you see the Mountain Aloe in South Africa?

The Mountain Aloe is most recorded in Limpopo (28% of records), Gauteng (23% of records), Mpumalanga (22% of records), based on 2,349 iNaturalist observations. 21 places to stay on Spekboom in South Africa have recorded the Mountain Aloe on site or nearby.

When is the best time to see the Mountain Aloe?

The Mountain Aloe is recorded throughout the year, so no month is the wrong month to look for it. For the parks where hosts record it most, these are the best seasons they give. Kruger National Park: Apr-Sep; Phinda Private Game Reserve: year-round, dry season May-Sep; uKhahlamba-Drakensberg Park: year-round, dry season May-Sep; Hluhluwe-Imfolozi Park: year-round, dry season May-Sep. In the dry months animals concentrate at water and the grass is short.

What is the Mountain Aloe?

Aloe marlothii (also known as the mountain aloe or the flat-flowered aloe) is a large, single-stemmed Southern African aloe of rocky places and open flat country, occasionally growing up to 6m tall.