Ir para o conteúdo principal
Village Weaver
Showing stays that recordVillage Weaver5 stays list it on site or nearby
Informações sobre a espécie

Parques onde os anfitriões registram: Village Weaver

Hospedagens que retribuem

Por todo o Cabo Oriental

Kwandwe Melton Manor

Kwandwe Private Game Reserve · Preço sob consulta

Village Weaver: registrado aqui

Kwandwe Melton Manor

Kwandwe Uplands Homestead

Kwandwe Private Game Reserve · Preço sob consulta

Village Weaver: registrado aqui

Kwandwe Uplands Homestead

Kwandwe Fort House

Kwandwe Private Game Reserve · Preço sob consulta

Village Weaver: registrado aqui

Kwandwe Fort House

Kwandwe Ecca Lodge

Kwandwe Private Game Reserve · Preço sob consulta

Village Weaver: registrado aqui

Kwandwe Ecca Lodge
Mais hospedagens nas proximidades

Cycads On Sea

St Francis Bay · A partir de R 2,460 por noite

Cycads On Sea

GweGwe Beach Lodge

Mkambati Nature Reserve · A partir de R 12,950 por noite

GweGwe Beach Lodge

Hlosi Game Lodge

Amakhala Game Reserve · A partir de R 4,000 por noite

Hlosi Game Lodge

Langebos Huts

Addo Elephant National Park · A partir de R 2,093 por noite

Langebos Huts

Camdeboo Rest Camp

Camdeboo National Park · A partir de R 345 por noite

Camdeboo Rest Camp

Forests, lagoons, and Knysna's sheltered bay

Ver lugares que retribuem
The Garden Route

Planejando uma viagem

Quando e onde encontrar: Village Weaver

Os anfitriões registraram esta espécie (Village Weaver) em hospedagens dentro ou ao lado de Kwandwe Private Game Reserve.

Como e quando ver o Village Weaver

Melhores horários do dia

  • As primeiras horas depois do nascer do sol, e o fim da tarde. As aves cantam e se alimentam mais nas horas frescas.
  • Meio-dia. Mais silencioso, sobretudo no calor do verão.

Formas de observar

Safáris guiados a partir de um lodge

Um guia que sabe onde procurar, com saídas fora da estrada e safáris noturnos nas reservas privadas.

Onde os anfitriões registram

Espécie

Ploceus cucullatus

Registros

2,847

Observações no iNaturalist

Cada reserva no Spekboom apoia a conservação.

Perguntas que os viajantes fazem

Um registro significa que um anfitrião avistou esta espécie (Village Weaver) na propriedade ou nas proximidades. Nunca é garantia de avistamento.

Which parks and reserves are best for the Village Weaver in Eastern Cape?

Hosts on Spekboom have recorded the Village Weaver at stays in or beside Kwandwe Private Game Reserve. A record means a host has seen it on the property or nearby, which makes these the places to base yourself; it is never a guarantee of a sighting on any given day.

Where can you see the Village Weaver in South Africa?

The Village Weaver is most recorded in KwaZulu-Natal (65% of records), Mpumalanga (13% of records), Eastern Cape (8% of records), based on 2,847 iNaturalist observations. 5 places to stay on Spekboom in Eastern Cape have recorded the Village Weaver on site or nearby.

When is the best time to see the Village Weaver?

The Village Weaver is recorded throughout the year, so no month is the wrong month to look for it. For the parks where hosts record it most, these are the best seasons they give. Kwandwe Private Game Reserve: year-round, best Mar-May, Sep-Nov. In the dry months animals concentrate at water and the grass is short.

What is the Village Weaver?

The village weaver (Ploceus cucullatus), also known as the spotted-backed weaver or black-headed weaver (the latter leading to easy confusion with P. melanocephalus), is a species of bird found in much of sub-Saharan Africa. It has also been introduced to Hispaniola, Mauritius and Réunion.