Skip to main content
African Pied Wagtail
Showing stays that recordAfrican Pied Wagtail1 stay lists it on site or nearby
Informazioni sulla specie

Parchi in cui gli host segnalano: African Pied Wagtail

Strutture che sostengono una causa

In tutto il Capo Occidentale

African Pied Wagtail: segnalato qui · Bioma: Foresta

Da R 2,170 a notte

Keurbooms River Nature Reserve
Altre strutture nelle vicinanze

Birder Friendly · Bioma: Fynbos

Sostiene Walker Bay Fynbos Conservancy e un’altra causa

Da R 14,985 a notte

Coastal Retreat

Bioma: Karoo succulento · Spekboom

Sostiene Wolwekraal Nature Reserve

Da R 1,400 a notte

Thabile Lodge

Bioma: Foresta

Sostiene National Sea Rescue Institute

Da R 2,250 a notte

Bitou River Lodge

Birder Friendly · Bioma: Fynbos · Black wildebeest · Bontebok

Sostiene BirdLife South Africa

Da R 5,636 a notte

Bartholomeus Klip Farmhouse

Angulate tortoise · Wild olive

Prezzo su richiesta

Babylonstoren

Birder Friendly · Bioma: Fynbos · White milkwood · Southern right whale

Sostiene Walker Bay Fynbos Conservancy

Prezzo su richiesta

Coot Club

Bioma: Fynbos · English oak

Sostiene Cape Leopard Trust

Da R 1,465 a notte

Lauradale

Bioma: Fynbos

Sostiene National Sea Rescue Institute

Da R 1,950 a notte

Moonshine on Whiskey Creek

Bioma: Fynbos · Southern right whale

Sostiene Stanford Animal Welfare Society e un’altra causa

Da R 2,235 a notte

Whale Coast Ocean Villa

Bioma: Nama-Karoo · Spekboom

Sostiene Wolwekraal Nature Reserve

Da R 1,200 a notte

Assendelft Lodge

Bioma: Fynbos

Sostiene SANCCOB e altre 4

Prezzo su richiesta

Tintswalo at Boulders

Bioma: Fynbos · English oak

Sostiene Cape Leopard Trust e altre 5

Da R 3,500 a notte

Devonport House

Bioma: Boscaglia di Albany · Leopard · Spekboom

Sostiene Wolwekraal Nature Reserve

Da R 2,500 a notte

Danielskraal Guest Farm

Birder Friendly · Bioma: Fynbos

Sostiene Pietersfontein Conservancy

Da R 1,155 a notte

Barry House on Riverton

Southern right whales, sea cliffs, and Hermanus's harbour town

Vedi le strutture che sostengono una causa
The Whale Coast

Pianificare un viaggio

Quando e dove trovarlo: African Pied Wagtail

Gli host hanno segnalato questa specie (African Pied Wagtail) in strutture dentro o accanto a Keurbooms River Nature Reserve.

Come e quando vedere il African Pied Wagtail

Le ore migliori della giornata

  • Le prime ore dopo l’alba e il tardo pomeriggio. Gli uccelli cantano e si nutrono soprattutto nelle ore fresche.
  • Mezzogiorno. Più silenzioso, soprattutto nel caldo estivo.

Modi di osservare

Guidare in autonomia

Il Suo veicolo e il Suo ritmo, sulle strade del parco.

Dove lo segnalano gli host

Specie

Motacilla aguimp

Segnalazioni

2,212

Osservazioni su iNaturalist

Ogni prenotazione su Spekboom sostiene la conservazione.

Le domande dei viaggiatori

Una segnalazione significa che un host ha visto questa specie (African Pied Wagtail) nella struttura o nei dintorni. Non è mai una garanzia di avvistamento.

Which parks and reserves are best for the African Pied Wagtail in Western Cape?

Hosts on Spekboom have recorded the African Pied Wagtail at stays in or beside Keurbooms River Nature Reserve. A record means a host has seen it on the property or nearby, which makes these the places to base yourself; it is never a guarantee of a sighting on any given day.

Where can you see the African Pied Wagtail in South Africa?

The African Pied Wagtail is most recorded in KwaZulu-Natal (47% of records), Mpumalanga (29% of records), Limpopo (11% of records), based on 2,212 iNaturalist observations. 1 place to stay on Spekboom in Western Cape has recorded the African Pied Wagtail on site or nearby.

When is the best time to see the African Pied Wagtail?

The African Pied Wagtail is recorded throughout the year, so no month is the wrong month to look for it. For the parks where hosts record it most, these are the best seasons they give. Keurbooms River Nature Reserve: year-round. In the dry months animals concentrate at water and the grass is short.

What is the African Pied Wagtail?

The African pied wagtail, or African wagtail, (Motacilla aguimp) is a species of bird in the family Motacillidae.