Vai al contenuto principale

Dove vederlo

Dove vedere il Yellow-breasted Apalis in Sudafrica

Gli host hanno segnalato questa specie (Yellow-breasted Apalis) in strutture dentro o accanto a Kruger National Park, Kwandwe Private Game Reserve and Hluhluwe-Imfolozi Park.

Apalis flavida

Yellow-breasted Apalis
Foto: (c) i_c_riddell, some rights reserved (CC BY), uploaded by i_c_riddell

Pianificare un viaggio

Quando e dove trovarlo: Yellow-breasted Apalis

Gli host hanno segnalato questa specie (Yellow-breasted Apalis) in strutture dentro o accanto a Kruger National Park, Kwandwe Private Game Reserve and Hluhluwe-Imfolozi Park.

Le ore migliori della giornata

  • Le prime ore dopo l’alba e il tardo pomeriggio. Gli uccelli cantano e si nutrono soprattutto nelle ore fresche.
  • Mezzogiorno. Più silenzioso, soprattutto nel caldo estivo.

Dove soggiornare

  • In autonomia
    Strutture: Limpopo
    Limpopo
  • Fotosafari guidatiSenza malaria
    Strutture: Eastern Cape
    Eastern Cape
  • Strutture: KwaZulu-Natal
    KwaZulu-Natal

Modi di osservare

Guidare in autonomia

Il Suo veicolo e il Suo ritmo, sulle strade del parco.

Dove lo segnalano gli host

Fotosafari guidati da un lodge

Una guida che sa dove guardare, con uscite fuoristrada e safari notturni nelle riserve private.

Dove lo segnalano gli host

Specie

Apalis flavida

Segnalazioni

590

Osservazioni su iNaturalist

Ogni prenotazione su Spekboom sostiene la conservazione.

Le domande dei viaggiatori

Una segnalazione significa che un host ha visto questa specie (Yellow-breasted Apalis) nella struttura o nei dintorni. Non è mai una garanzia di avvistamento.

Which parks and reserves are best for the Yellow-breasted Apalis in South Africa?

Hosts on Spekboom have recorded the Yellow-breasted Apalis at stays in or beside Kruger National Park, Kwandwe Private Game Reserve, Hluhluwe-Imfolozi Park and iSimangaliso Wetland Park. A record means a host has seen it on the property or nearby, which makes these the places to base yourself; it is never a guarantee of a sighting on any given day.

Where can you see the Yellow-breasted Apalis in South Africa?

The Yellow-breasted Apalis is most recorded in KwaZulu-Natal (33% of records), Mpumalanga (33% of records), Limpopo (23% of records), based on 590 iNaturalist observations. 24 places to stay on Spekboom in South Africa have recorded the Yellow-breasted Apalis on site or nearby.

When is the best time to see the Yellow-breasted Apalis?

The Yellow-breasted Apalis is recorded throughout the year, so no month is the wrong month to look for it. For the parks where hosts record it most, these are the best seasons they give. Kruger National Park: Apr-Sep; Kwandwe Private Game Reserve: year-round, best Mar-May, Sep-Nov; Hluhluwe-Imfolozi Park: year-round, dry season May-Sep; iSimangaliso Wetland Park: year-round, dry season May-Sep. In the dry months animals concentrate at water and the grass is short.

What is the Yellow-breasted Apalis?

The yellow-breasted apalis (Apalis flavida) is a species of bird in the family Cisticolidae.

Strutture che sostengono una causa

Dove soggiornare per avere la possibilità di vedere il Yellow-breasted Apalis

Ogni soggiorno nella pagina del Yellow-breasted Apalis elenca le specie che l’host ha registrato nella struttura o nelle vicinanze. Una registrazione è un avvistamento, mai una promessa.

Vedi dove soggiornare